30,474
edits
(Added emerald-teal ray) |
(Added entry for crystal ray) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! style="text-align: left;" | Flame !! style="text-align: left;" | Color !! style="text-align: left;" | Action | ! style="text-align: left;" | Flame !! style="text-align: left;" | Color !! style="text-align: left;" | Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flame of faith, power, perfection, protection and the will of God | | Flame of faith, power, perfection, protection and the will of God (also known as the flame of cosmic worth) | ||
| Blue | | Blue | ||
| An activity of the first ray | | An activity of the first ray | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fearlessness flame]] | | [[Fearlessness flame]] | ||
| | | White tinged with green | ||
| An activity of the fourth and fifth rays | | An activity of the fourth and fifth rays | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emerald-teal ray]] | | [[Emerald-teal ray]] | ||
| | | Emerald-teal, blue and green | ||
| An activity of the first and fifth rays; used for the sealing of the mind, the mental body, the crown chakra and the third eye | | An activity of the first and fifth rays; used for the sealing of the mind, the mental body, the crown chakra and the third eye | ||
|- | |||
| [[Golden pink glow-ray]] | |||
| A blending of gold and pink | |||
| An activity of the second and third rays | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crystal ray]] | |||
| Intense white fire that looks like the rock crystal intensified as a brilliant light | |||
| An action of destroying or uncreating works that have been created by man which are not in keeping with the immaculate conception | |||
|} | |} | ||