30,474
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| Government | | Government | ||
| God over men t (the sign of the cross), God over men through Christ<ref>{{LTJ}}, chapter 11.</ref> | | God over men t (the sign of the cross), God over men through Christ<ref>{{LTJ}}, chapter 11.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Grail | |||
| <u>G</u>od’s <u>R</u>ay as <u>A</u>lpha’s Son <u>I</u>ncarnating <u>L</u>ight<ref>{{OSS}}, chapter 20.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Hail | |||
| The <u>h</u>ighest <u>a</u>ction <u>i</u>s <u>l</u>ove.<ref>{{POWref|30|30|, July 26, 1987}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Illumination | |||
| Illumined action<ref>Archangel Jophiel, {{POWref|29|30|, June 15, 1986}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Immigration | | Immigration | ||
| I AM gratitude in action<ref>Goddess of Liberty, October 3, 1965.</ref> | | I AM gratitude in action<ref>Goddess of Liberty, October 3, 1965.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Impersonal | |||
| The spelling of the words begins with the letters ‘I’ and ‘M’ which here related to ‘I AM’; the ‘PER’ involves the sound of ‘UR’ which is the ancient word for Light; the word ‘SON’ following thereafter causes it to read, “‘I AM’ LIGHT’S SON ALL,” or “‘I AM’ ALL A SON OF LIGHT.”<ref>Archangel Chamuel, {{POWref|7|42|, October 16, 1964}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inca]] | | [[Inca]] | ||
| <u>In</u>ner <u>ca</u>ll | | <u>In</u>ner <u>ca</u>ll<ref>The Great Divine Director, in {{IDN}}, p. 17.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Initiation | |||
| “I-niche-i-action—the I, or ego, must find its niche of cosmic intent or purpose and call the great power of God into individualized action for sustained personal and universal freedom.”<ref>Lord Maitreya, {{POWref|8|29|, July 18, 1965}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Intellect | |||
| “In-telling of knowledge and truth”<ref>El Morya, {{POWref|2|44|, November 6, 1959}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| King | | King | ||